Euonymus alatus AGM

Euonymus alatus AGM

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
KWF56QPAF9G2M
EAN:
5060118058572
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Euonymus alatus

Other names

Winged spindle tree, Burning bush

Genus

Euonymus

Species

E. alatus – E. alatus is a shrub with dark-green foliage which turns bright red in autumn, and insignificant flowers which are followed by purple and red fruits with orange seeds in the centre.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Dense, Spreading

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Euonymus alatus AGM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.