Elaeagnus X ebbingei

Elaeagnus X ebbingei

Customer Rating:
5/5

£29.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
YZWG80ZK05PSW
EAN:
5060118057148
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Elaeagnus x ebbingei

Other names

Ebbinge’s silverberry, Elaeagnus x submacrophylla

Genus

Elaeagnus

Species

E. x ebbingei – E. x ebbingei is a large, dense, rounded to spreading, evergreen shrub with elliptic, leathery, dark or metallic sea-green leaves, silvery beneath, and pendent clusters of small, fragrant, creamy-white flowers in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers have a lovely fragrance.

Habit

Rounded, Dense, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Elaeagnus X ebbingei”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.