Elaeagnus ebb Gilt Edge

Elaeagnus ebb Gilt Edge

Customer Rating:
5/5

£26.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
W2RNPGSSEF6FJ
EAN:
3990596003684
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Elaeagnus x ebbingei ‘Gilt Edge’

Other names

Oleaster ‘Gilt Edge’

Genus

Elaeagnus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Gilt Edge’ _ ‘Gilt Edge’ is a dense, rounded, medium-sized evergreen shrub bearing broadly ovate, dark green leaves with irregular yellow margins.. Small, fragrant, silvery flowers are sometimes followed by orange berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Elaeagnus ebb Gilt Edge”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.