Dicksonia Antartica

Dicksonia Antartica

Customer Rating:
5/5

£20.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
WM0QBS14WSX00
EAN:
3990596003677
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Dicksonia antarctica

Other names

Soft tree fern, Australian tree fern, Tasmanian tree fern, Woolly tree fern

Genus

Dicksonia

Species

D. antarctica – D. antarctica is an evergreen tree fern with a thick reddish-brown, fibrous, trunk-like stem topped with a rosette of long, arching, glossy, deeply divided, dark-green fronds.

Native to

Tasmania

Foliage

Evergreen

Tree shape

Single stemmed palm, cycad or tree

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dicksonia Antartica”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.