Cycas revoluta

Cycas revoluta

Customer Rating:
5/5

£76.50

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
3DMS65QS8H0P8
EAN:
3990596005312
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cycas revoluta

Other names

Cycad, Japanese sago palm

Genus

Cycas

Species

C. revoluta – C. revoluta is a tender, evergreen perennial with a stout stem topped with leathery, glossy, pinnate leaves. It is architectural although slow-growing and requiring over-wintering indoors.

Native to

China, Japan

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Single stemmed palm, cycad or tree

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cycas revoluta”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.