Cornus alba Siberica

Cornus alba Siberica

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
67TEYF79SZNN2
EAN:
5060118052662
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cornus alba ‘Sibirica’

Other names

Siberian dogwood, Cornus alba ‘Westonbirt’, Cornus ‘Sibirica’

Genus

Cornus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Sibirica’ _ ‘Sibirica’ is a medium deciduous shrub producing a dense thicket of slender red stems, turning an even brighter crimson during the winter. It also forms ovate leaves which turn dark red in autumn; small, flat, cream flowerheads; and bluish-white berries.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Branching, Suckering

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cornus alba Siberica”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.