Cornus alba Kesselringii

Cornus alba Kesselringii

Customer Rating:
5/5

£20.50

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
KVG55A6E8K3HP
EAN:
3990596005121
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cornus alba ‘Kesselringii’

Other names

White dogwood ‘Kesselringii’

Genus

Cornus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Kesselringii’ _ ‘Kesselringii’ is a vigorous, upright, thicket-forming, deciduous shrub with purple-black winter stems and ovate, dark green leaves turning reddish-purple in autumn. Flat cymes of white flowers in late spring and early summer are followed by white fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cornus alba Kesselringii”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.