Cornus alba Flaviramea

Cornus alba Flaviramea

Customer Rating:
5/5

£20.50

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
062RXGFQZ4T3E
EAN:
3990596005121
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cornus sericea ‘Flaviramea’

Other names

Golden-twig dogwood, Cornus stolonifera ‘Flaviramea’

Genus

Cornus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Flaviramea’ _ ‘Flaviramea’ is a mid-sized, deciduous shrub with green leaves turning red or orange in autumn. It has distinctive greenish-yellow stems that lighten in winter. It bear white flowers in spring and summer followed by white berries in autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Ascending branches, Open branches

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cornus alba Flaviramea”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.