Cornus alba Elegantisima

Cornus alba Elegantisima

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
R4WFA82GMZWR8
EAN:
5060118052525
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cornus alba ‘Elegantissima’

Other names

Red-barked dogwood ‘Elegantissima’, Cornus alba ‘Argenteomarginata’ , Cornus ‘Elegantissima’

Genus

Cornus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Elegantissima’ _ ‘Elegantissima’ is a bushy shrub with dark-red stems bearing ovate to elliptic, grey-green leaves, cream at the margins and flat clusters white flowers in late spring followed by spherical, white fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Branching, Suckering

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cornus alba Elegantisima”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.