Cornus alba Baton Rouge

Cornus alba Baton Rouge

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
XDAHR1Q8DK6JJ
EAN:
5060118116180
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cornus alba ‘Baton Rouge’

Other names

Red-barked dogwood ‘Baton Rouge’ , Red-twigged dogwood ‘Baton Rouge’ , Cornus alba ‘Minbat’

Genus

Cornus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Baton Rouge’ _ ‘Baton Rouge’ is an upright to rounded, deciduous shrub with scarlet winter shoots and ovate, dark green leaves often turning orange or red in autumn. Flat clusters of cream flowers in spring are followed by white, sometimes blue-flushed berries.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Rounded, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cornus alba Baton Rouge”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.