Convolvulus cneorum

Convolvulus cneorum

Customer Rating:
5/5

£7.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
94E6DKREPVS42
EAN:
5060118051979
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Convolvulus cneorum

Other names

Silver bindweed , Shrubby bindweed, Silvery bindweed, Silverbush

Genus

Convolvulus

Species

C. cneorum – C. cneorum is a compact, spreading evergreen shrub with narrowly oblong, silvery grey-green leaves and funnel-shaped white flowers from late spring into summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Convolvulus cneorum”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.