Cistus X Purpureus AGM

Cistus X Purpureus AGM

Customer Rating:
5/5

£12.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
M7PZNCT4XAG7M
EAN:
5060118091401
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cistus x purpureus

Other names

Purple-flowered rock rose

Genus

Cistus

Species

C. × purpureus – C. x purpureus is a compact, rounded evergreen shrub with narrowly oblong or lance-shaped, slightly wavy, dark green leaves and, in summer, deep purple-pink flowers with maroon blotches at the base of each petal.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cistus X Purpureus AGM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.