Choisya White Dazzler

Choisya White Dazzler

Customer Rating:
5/5

£20.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
JAN35BHJH8F0T
EAN:
3990596004889
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Choisya x dewitteana ‘White Dazzler’

Other names

Mexican orange ‘White Dazzler’, Choisya x dewitteana ‘Londaz’, Choisya ternata ‘White Dazzler’

Genus

Choisya

Variety or Cultivar

‘White Dazzler’ _ ‘White Dazzler’ is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with aromatic, palmate leaves divided into linear, dark green leaflets and clusters of fragrant, white flowers in early spring and again in autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant. Leaves are aromatic when crushed.

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Choisya White Dazzler”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.