Choisya Ternata

Choisya Ternata

Customer Rating:
5/5

£6.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
V2HS22G2A1H2G
EAN:
-
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Choisya ternata

Other names

Mexican orange, Mexican orange blossom, Mexican orange flower

Genus

Choisya

Species

C. ternata – C. ternata is an evergreen shrub. Fragrant, white flowers appear in spring, often followed by a second flush in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant, as is the foliage when crushed.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Choisya Ternata”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.