Choisya ternata Orangenblume

Choisya ternata Orangenblume

Customer Rating:
5/5

£20.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
BR8WNWSTB3TRG
EAN:
3990596004889
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Choisya ternata

Other names

Mexican orange, Mexican orange blossom, Mexican orange flower

Genus

Choisya

Species

C. ternata – C. ternata is an evergreen shrub. Fragrant, white flowers appear in spring, often followed by a second flush in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant, as is the foliage when crushed.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Choisya ternata Orangenblume”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.