Choisya ternata Goldfingers

Choisya ternata Goldfingers

Customer Rating:
5/5

£20.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
6GT27TGZH2334
EAN:
3990596004889
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Choisya ‘Goldfingers’

Other names

Mexican orange blossom ‘Goldfingers’

Genus

Choisya

Variety or Cultivar

‘Goldfingers’ _ ‘Goldfingers’ is a medium evergreen shrub with slender, glossy, yellow leaves and clusters of fragrant white flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant, as is the foliage when crushed.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Choisya ternata Goldfingers”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.