Choisya Sundance

Choisya Sundance

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
4FFJ9SY9V0QE2
EAN:
-
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Choisya ternata ‘Sundance’

Other names

Mexican orange blossom ‘Sundance’, Choisya ternata ‘Lich’ , Choisya ternata ‘Moonsleeper’, Choisya ternata ‘Brica’

Genus

Choisya

Variety or Cultivar

Sundance _ Sundance is a bushy, rounded, evergreen shrub with palmate leaves divided into three ovate to oblong, glossy, stalkless, bright yellow to yellow-green leaflets. Small corymbs of fragrant, white flowers bloom in late spring, and again from late summer into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant, as is the foliage when crushed.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Choisya Sundance”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.