Chamaerops humilis P24

Chamaerops humilis P24

Customer Rating:
5/5

£37.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
FNK4M80M9E0MJ
EAN:
3990596003660
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Chamaerops humilis

Other names

Dwarf fan palm, European fan palm, African hair palm, Mediterranean fan palm

Genus

Chamaerops

Species

C. humilis – C. humilis is an evergreen palm forming rounded mass of fan-shaped leaves. More mature plants may produce insignificant, yellow flower panicles.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are highly scented.

Habit

Single stemmed palm, cycad or tree

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chamaerops humilis P24”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.