Cercidiphyllum Japonica

Cercidiphyllum Japonica

Customer Rating:
5/5

£22.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
ETK37G6K729R6
EAN:
5060118192337
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Cercidiphyllum japonicum ‘Rotfuchs’

Other names

Katsura tree ‘Rotfuchs’, Cercidiphyllum japonicum ‘Red Fox’

Genus

Cercidiphyllum

Variety or Cultivar

‘Rotfuchs’ _ ‘Rotfuchs’ is an upright, pyramidal to broadly conical, deciduous tree with heart-shaped leaved, deep purple to purple-red when young, purple-flushed, mid-green in summer and turning yellow, orange and red in autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The foliage has a fragrance

Habit

Broadly conical

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cercidiphyllum Japonica”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.