Ceanothus Repens

Ceanothus Repens

Customer Rating:
5/5

£7.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
FJAVPGN547QQ6
EAN:
8719474810931
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. repens

Other names

Creeping blue blossom, Ceanothus repens

Genus

Ceanothus

Species

C. thyrsiflorus var. repens – C. thyrsiflorus var. repens is vigorous, low-growing, spreading, evergreen shrub with ovate, glossy, wrinkled, dark green leaves and compact panicles of blue flowers in spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Mat Forming, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ceanothus Repens”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.