Ceanothus Julia Phelps

Ceanothus Julia Phelps

Customer Rating:
5/5

£43.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
KJPEXYSC0SN40
EAN:
3990596004001
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Ceanothus ‘Julia Phelps’

Other names

Californian lilac ‘Julia Phelps’, California lilac ‘Julia Phelps’, Blueblossom ‘Julia Phelps’

Genus

Ceanothus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Julia Phelps’ _ ‘Julia Phelps’ is a rounded, borderline hardy, evergreen shrub with small, oblong to elliptic, finely toothed, dark green leaves and dense, spherical panicles of reddish-purple buds opening to violet flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Rounded

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ceanothus Julia Phelps”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.