Ceanothus Blue Mound AGM

Ceanothus Blue Mound AGM

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.99

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
6XN9QSAG43QXT
EAN:
-
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Ceanothus ‘Blue Mound’

Other names

Californian lilac ‘Blue Mound’

Genus

Ceanothus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Blue Mound’ _ ‘Blue Mound’ is a mound-forming, evergreen shrub with oblong, finely toothed, glossy, dark green leaves and cymes of small, dark blue flowers in late spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Dense

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ceanothus Blue Mound AGM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.