Camelia Dr King

Camelia Dr King

Customer Rating:
5/5

£14.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
V2SFNGJT141DJ
EAN:
3990596004599
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Camellia japonica ‘Doctor King’

Other names

Camellia ‘Doctor King’, Camellia japonica ‘Dr. King’

Genus

Camellia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Doctor King’ _ ‘Doctor King’ is an upright to bushy, evergreen shrub with glossy, broadly elliptic, dark green leaves and, in spring, ruffled, single to semi-double reddish-pink flowers with prominent yellow stamens.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camelia Dr King”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.