Camelia Brushfield Yellow

Camelia Brushfield Yellow

Customer Rating:
5/5

£14.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
BFJ6ZB51YZBEE
EAN:
3990596004599
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Camellia japonica ‘Brushfield’s Yellow’

Other names

Camellia japonica ‘Bushfield’, Camellia ‘Brushfield’s Yellow’

Genus

Camellia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Brushfield’s Yellow’ _ ‘Brushfield’s Yellow’ is an upright to rounded, evergreen shrub with oval, glossy, dark green leaves and, in late winter and early spring, cream flowers with double, pale yellow centres.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camelia Brushfield Yellow”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.