Camelia Bonomiana

Camelia Bonomiana

Customer Rating:
5/5

£14.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
TJ7M5E00M9NZG
EAN:
3990596004599
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Camellia japonica ‘Bonomiana’

Other names

Camellia ‘Bonomiana’

Genus

Camellia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Bonomiana’ _ ‘Bonomiana’ is an upright, evergreen shrub bearing ovate to elliptic, glossy, dark green leaves and, in late winter and early spring, rose-form, double, pink flowers with darker pink streaks.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camelia Bonomiana”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.