Buddleja Silver Aniversary

Buddleja Silver Aniversary

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
C087A6A6PY4NR
EAN:
506118045152
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Buddleja ‘Morning Mist’

Other names

Butterfly bush ‘Morning Mist’ , Buddleia ‘Morning Mist’ , Buddleja ‘Silver Anniversary’

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

‘Morning Mist’ _ ‘Morning Mist’ is a compact, upright, bushy, semi-evergreen shrub with arching branches, lance-shaped, pointed, woolly, silver-grey to silver-green leaves and, in late summer and early autumn, short, dense panicles of creamy-white flowers with yellow-brown eyes.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buddleja Silver Aniversary”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.