Buddleja Petite Tuti Fruiti

Buddleja Petite Tuti Fruiti

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
DR5ZK0PSTB6QE
EAN:
506118045152
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Buddleja ‘Flutterby Petite Tutti Fruitti Pink’ (Flutterby Petite Series)

Other names

Butterfly bush ‘Flutterby Petite Tutti Fruitti Pink’, Buddleia ‘Flutterby Petite Tutti Fruitti Pink’, Buddlea ‘Flutterby Petite Tutti Fruitti Pink’, Buddleja ‘Flutterby Petite Tutti Frutti Pink’ , Buddleja ‘Podaras 13’

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

‘Flutterby Petite Tutti Fruitti Pink’ _ ‘Flutterby Petite Tutti Fruitti Pink’ is a compact, upright, deciduous shrub with lance-shaped, dark grey-green leaves and dense, cylindrical panicles of fragrant, magenta flowers in summer.
Buddleia are nectar rich plants, which encourage beneficial wildlife, such as ladybirds, lacewings and hoverflies into the garden.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Upright, Compact

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buddleja Petite Tuti Fruiti”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.