Buddleja Orchid Beauty

Buddleja Orchid Beauty

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
3GDVACMGWC7B2
EAN:
3990596003998
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Buddleja davidii ‘Royal Red’

Other names

Butterfly bush ‘Royal Red’, Buddlija ‘Royal Red’, Buddlea ‘Royal Red’

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

‘Royal Red’ _ ‘Royal Red’ is a large deciduous shrub with arching branches, lance-shaped leaves and long panicles of scented purple-red flowers.

Buddleia are nectar rich plants, which encourage benefical wildlife, such as ladybirds, lacewings and hoverflies into the garden

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Arching, Branching, Bushy, Irregular

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buddleja Orchid Beauty”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.