Buddleja Pink Delight

Buddleja Pink Delight

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
CAW1MBPW2QA4C
EAN:
3990596003998
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Buddleja ‘Pink Delight’

Other names

Butterfly bush ‘Pink Delight’, Buddleia ‘Pink Delight’, Buddlea ‘Pink Delight’, Buddleja pikei ‘Pink Delight’, Buddleja davidii ‘Pink Delight’

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

‘Pink Delight’ _ ‘Pink Delight’ is a medium-sized deciduous shrub with arching branches, lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and slender panicles of pink flowers from early summer to early autumn.

Buddleia are nectar rich plants, which encourage benefical wildlife, such as ladybirds, lacewings and hoverflies into the garden

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Arching, Branching, Bushy, Irregular

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buddleja Pink Delight”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.